2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014


Texts

Streams

Stream Schedule

Soundcamps

REVEIL 2023 SOUNDCAMPS

TIME IN LONDON UTC +1

START - 5 AM LONDON TIME (UTC+1) ON SATURDAY 6 MAY



Location: Chellow Dean, Allerton, Bradford, UK
Streamer: A Sense Of Place (Julie & David)
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_-d95d6836-c849-4c39-aa01-5d732f38afae
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:39


Location: Bare, Morecambe UK
Streamer: Richard Moriarty
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_-0bafd967-6cf0-4b20-8bd1-3dce76a680f1
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:41


Location: Ravenglass Estuary
Streamer: RL Wilson
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_-516b6a02-3186-4afb-8ef4-f452862cc141
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:42


Location: Walthamstow Wetlands, London
Streamer: London Wildlife Trust
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_-6d441c93-04eb-4c35-a510-e586dec5e7ef
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:43


Location: Stave Hill Ecological Park, Rotherhithe
Streamer: Soundcamp, SHEP/TCV
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_-668ebb40-9e47-4aea-b553-de0f6b5afd60
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:43


Location: The Stone Of The Seven Suns, Kerbstone 51, Dowth, Co. Meath, Ireland.
Streamer: Oscillithic: A collaboration between artists Anne Marie Deacy & Rachel Doolin.
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_-09c6a462-51c3-42a4-befa-78f791259e33
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:58


Location: Warbler's Roost, South River (Canada)
Streamer: Darren Copeland
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc-4_-d3d68d13-bb1b-41d0-8f14-919b025cf492
Start time (approximate - London time): 10:24


Location: A.D. Barnes Park, Miami, Florida, USA
Streamer: Fereshteh Toosi
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc-4_
Start time (approximate - London time): 11:16


Location: Montevallo, AL
Streamer: Mike Clemow, Lisa Schonberg, David Michael, Kit Brown King
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc-5_-2e4ee483-3f86-44fd-9bec-9eb58d5b9fa2
Start time (approximate - London time): 11:28


Location: Sierra Alisos Andean Montane Forest
Streamer: Paola Moscoso, Voces del Bosque
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc-5_-68ae6b5d-ba2f-4d72-893b-b680acd44297
Start time (approximate - London time): 11:46


Location: Parque Nacional Cerro La Campana, Granizo - Olmue, Valparaíso, Chile.
Streamer: Frank Millard from Radio Granizo
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc-4_-7ad4669d-32d9-4d4c-a5e3-1b670c3bcc9b
Start time (approximate - London time): 11:55


Location: Bariya Studio, Hauz Khas Village, New Delhi
Streamer: Bariya
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc530_-1a5dc694-d523-4433-8755-9a98f0867d30
Start time (approximate - London time): 00:41


Location: Mustarinda, Hyrynsalmi, Finland
Streamer: Mustarinda Forest_GR+JB
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc3_-532c7966-e7c7-4f99-bb90-ced3a09b5ba2
Start time (approximate - London time): 00:55


Location: Pedassaare Recreation Area
Streamer: John Grzinich, Taavi Suisalu, Veljo Runnel, Hans Gunter Lock, EKA students
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc3_-1f8690d2-d706-483f-ad1d-e61fae36a0ad
Start time (approximate - London time): 02:11


Location: Haifa port, Haifa, Palestine48 Israel
Streamer: radioart106+Ithaca & Meso gallery collective, Haifa
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc3_-a6915a3d-d74e-4dc0-9d5c-672931d0e1b7
Start time (approximate - London time): 03:21


Location: Rusava, Moravia, Czech Republic
Streamer: Tomáš Šenkyřík
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_bystrice-pod-hostynem
Start time (approximate - London time): 03:42


Location: Park Lužánky, Brno, Czech Republic
Streamer: Tomáš Šenkyřík
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc2_brno-5b88a21f-ba56-4f13-8302-76c6fa20fdfb
Start time (approximate - London time): 03:47


Location: Hranice, Novy Dvůr, Chotěboř
Streamer: Rural Development
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc2_-bc705322-c3f9-4a25-b5cf-e453ce3e1543
Start time (approximate - London time): 03:48


Location: Hungary_Szigetkoz 1 - birdwatch place
Streamer: MOME University Budapest 1.
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc2_-138a2074-7d3d-4325-b78b-ab03868539ab
Start time (approximate - London time): 03:49


Location: Hungary_Szigetköz 3 - wetland forest
Streamer: Moholy-Nagy University Budapest 3
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc2_-93707b79-e1db-4167-a4d3-fb6cbfb68a41
Start time (approximate - London time): 03:49


Location: Flora & Fauna Preservation Park Museum, TUC, Chania
Streamer: Antonia Zacharouli (FFPP) & Maria Papadomanolaki (Soundcamp)
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc3_-27c7feb5-fc40-4d00-9ae0-1d7daf656aaa
Start time (approximate - London time): 03:59


Location: Nature Reserve High Fens, Belgium
Streamer: Laura Weber, Joost Van Duppen
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc2_-674081d7-c9fa-4b3e-bb71-a9662c0e8554
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:23


Location: Main Sands, Margate, UK
Streamer: Sound Society Nature group at The Margate School
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_-c664a2bf-0cd7-4d85-bcf8-32d0ed3d4377
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:38


Location: Pont Riche La Roya Vally
Streamer: Locus Sonus
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc2_-7f68c0c7-6a56-4809-9d87-117d6b886917
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:41


Location: Burmarsh, Romney Marsh, Kent, UK
Streamer: Jane Bravery
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_-5d70ee1c-7208-4245-931c-1bd6559e423b
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:41


Location: Thamesmead, South-East London SE2 / SE28
Streamer: J D Swann
Link(s): /2023/streams/utc1_-1bf4a06d-7361-42dc-a4bc-375645b9edde
Start time (approximate - London time): 04:43


FINISH - 6 AM LONDON TIME (UTC+1) ON SUNDAY 7 MAY